Honour Scroll Award

2021 Honour Scroll Award

Recipient 1

BLIND CREEK CHAROLAIS

DWEIN & BRENDA TRASK

2021 Honour Scroll Award

Recipient 2

SLIDING HILLS CHAROLAIS

Carey & LeeAnn Weinbender and Family

2019 Recipients

Honour Scroll Award

Serhienko Cattle Company

Dennis & Lissa Serhienko & Family

PAST RECIPIENTS

The Saskatchewan Charolais Association is proud to include these outstanding people on its Honour Scroll. These breeders have made a significant contribution to the Charolais industry in Saskatchewan.

2019 Serhienko Cattle Company

2018 Dave & Alva Blechinger Rosetown, SK
2017 N/A
2016 Murray & Nicole Blake McCord, SK
2016 John & Rosemarie Perrot Naicam, SK
2016 Ron Elder & Donna Ross Coronach, SK
2015 N/A
2014 Dennis & Betty Metz Lumsden, SK
2013 Brian & Betty McTavish Moosomin, SK
2013 Sylvan & Karen Martens Glenbush, SK
2012 John & Brenda Wilgenbusch Halbrite, SK
2012 Bowes Family Indian Head, SK
2011 Cam & Kerrie Sparrow Vanscoy, SK
2011 Mark & Debbie Oram Central Butte, SK
2010 Arden & Darlene Gibb Saskatoon, SK
2010 Vance Bohn Yorkton, SK
2009 Helge & Candace By Regina, SK
2008 Peter & Robin Kondratowicz Saskatoon, SK
2008 John & Shirley Rosso Moose Jaw, SK
2007 Reg & Betty Oram Central Butte, SK
2007 Garner & Lori Deobald Hodgeville, SK
2006 N/A
2005 N/A
2004 Glen & Lyn Sauder Gull Lake, SK
2004 Dale & Leslie Norheim Saskatoon, SK
2003 Doug Howe Moose Jaw, SK
2003 Ken & Lorraine Qualman Dundurn, SK
2002 Marvin & Marilyn Evans Kenaston, SK
2002 Bob & Janet Jackson Sylvania, SK
2002 Jerold & Barb Delahey Moose Jaw, SK
2001 Stan Stanek Rosetown, SK
2001 Bob & Monette Palmer Bladworth, SK
2001 Max, Norman & Dorothy Voegli Maymont, SK
2000 Manford & Clara Drader Estevan, SK
2000 Emile & Sandra Carles Radville, SK
1999 Gerald & Cheryl Sim Rosetown, SK
1999 Ed & Jocelyn Pettetier Duck Lake, SK
1998 Ken & Darlene Plewis Pennant, SK
1998 Ken & Maryann Poole Moose Jaw, SK
1997 Don & Audrey Horkoff Kamsack, SK
1997 Oliver & Yvonne By Kelvington, SK
1996 Alan & Nancy Sparrow Vanscoy, SK
1996 Lyle & Mary Gard Yorkton, SK
1996 Nesthyr Rudniski Saskatoon, SK
1995 Harold & Elaine Patzer Ebenezer, SK
1995 Harvey & Audrey Wood Oxbow, SK
1995 Stan & Margaret Petrack Esterhazy, SK
1994 Jim & Norah Sanderson Prince Albert, SK
1994 Marcel & Mary Deroo Unity, SK
1994 Edgar & Lillian Philpott Central Butte, SK
1993 Merle Sparrow Vanscoy, SK
1993 Henry Begrand St. Louis, SK
1993 Wilma & Denzil Sutton Rocanville, SK
1992 Roy Biensch Marsden, SK
1992 Cliff Simpson Tosetown, SK
1992 Ken Bargholz Bentley, AB
1991 Warren Libke Dundurn, SK
1991 Bud Richardt Clavet, SK
1991 John Rudiger Calgary, AB